иммиграция в Австралию 
Jobs in Australia 

Business Visas

Provisional Business Innovation and Investment Visa 

State/Territory Sponsorship
Many applicants in these categories will need the assistance of Australia’s State and Territory governments which encourage business investment and economic development. 
Sponsorship is available for each Provisional and Residence visa categories listed below.
The Provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa (Subclass 188) is comprised of three streams:
  • Business Innovation Stream
  • Investor Stream
  • Significant Investor
Applicants for this visa must:
  • be less than 55 years old or the nominating state or territory must provide their support to waive the age requirement
  • meet minimum business or investment requirements
  • submit and Expression of Interest in SkillSelect
  • meet the innovation points test

Business Visitor Visas 

If you wish to visit Australia for 3 months or less to attend business meetings or to explore business opportunities, you may be interested in applying for a business visitor visa.

Significant Investor Visa

The Significant Investor Visa is designed to attract overseas investment and provide a streamlined pathway to permanent residence in Australia for business people from around the world.
The Australian Government has announced that it will introduce the Significant Investor Visa effective from 24 November 2012.
Applicants for this visa must:
  • submit an expression of interest in SkillSelect 
  • be nominated by a state or territory government 
  • make investments of at least five million Australian dollars into complying investments.
Visa applicants do not need to satisfy the innovation points test and there are no upper age limits. The visa stream features a residence requirement of 160 days spent in Australia over four years while holding the Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188)
visa.
Visa holders can extend their visa term if they would like to. They will be allowed to extend their provisional visa by an additional two years, with a maximum of two extensions permitted.

Permanent Business Innovation and Investment

The permanent Business Innovation and Investment visa will be a state or territory nominated visa that is not points tested. It is comprised of two streams:
  • business innovation stream
  • investor stream
Applicant for this visa must:
  • hold a provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa
  • have met the objectives of the provisional visa
  • meet the specific business metrics or investment requirements of the stream for which they are applying.

Business Talent Visa

This visa is a state or territory nominated permanent visa with two streams:

 

  • significant business history stream
  • venture capital entrepreneur stream
  • submit an expression of interest in SkillSelect 
The significant business history stream is for high-calibre business owners who have a genuine and realistic commitment to manage a new or existing business in Australia.
The venture capital entrepreneur stream is intended to facilitate the entry of migrant entrepreneurs with a high-potential business idea. Migrant entrepreneurs must have sourced at least AUD 1 million in venture capital funding through a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association limited.